Our Team

Company Management

Christoph Miethke

Managing Director

Susanne Schwabe

Assistent Managing Director

Loubna Ezzamri

Assistent Managing Director

Stefan Quitz

Assistent Managing Director

Research & Development

Thoralf Knitter

Head of Research & Development

Lucas Thieme

Deputy Head of Research & Development

Christian Gleumes

Deputy Head of Research & Development

Galip Saygin

Technical Management Product-related Research & Development

Bea Düvelshöft

Software Development

Nils Wiegmann

Software Development

Alexander Schacht

Software Development

Thilo Vahldiek

Software Development

Mikita Charnysh

Software Development

Jörg Binkele

Electronic Development

Rene Lydorf

Elektronic Development

Theresa Hebenstreit

Elektronic Development

Robert Bialas

Implant Development

Tim Klettnig

Implant Development

Jon Lorenzen

Implant Development

Maximilian Geißler

Implant Development

Simon Gadegast

Implant Development

Janine Gumz

Implant Development

Eric Schlegel

Implant Development

Dennis Charton

CAD /CAM

Gabi Kapp

Construction and model making

Clemens Mühle

Design Transfer

Franziska Glöckner

Development Release & Risk Management

Christoph Hahn

Chemistry Laboratory

Dierk Behnke

Production Support R&D

Anatol Daske

Construction and model making

Jakob Wilde

Working Student R&D

Moritz Kahl

Working Student R&D

Aline Daberkow

Working Student R&D

Friedrich Holtz

Working Student R&D

Ilyas Regaieg

Working Student R&D

Mohamed Aiham Mouayad

Working Student R&D

Dennis Gerner

Working Student R&D

Per Wittowski

Working Student R&D

Oliver Kreutz

Working Student R&D

Niklas Kämmer

Working Student R&D

Juliane Wilhelm

Werkstudentin F&E

Nina Mackenzie Ziegeldecker

Working Student R&D

Quality Management

Jörg Knebel

Head of Quality Management

Linda Krziwon

Qualified Lawyer

Regulatory Affairs

Quality Management

Lucas Thieme

Team Leader Regulatory Affairs

Marie Beckmann

Regulatory Affairs

Nele Beier

Regulatory Affairs

Eva-Maria Hütte

Regulatory Affairs

Markus Maliszewski

Regulatory Affairs

Berrit Strommenger

Regulatory Affairs

Charlotte Wünsch

Approval / Regulatory Affairs

Stefan Neumann

Quality Management

Elena Gau

Technical Documentation Processing

Pauline Werner

Working Student RA

Quality Assurance

Quality Management

Jonathan Meyer

Team Leader Quality Assurance

Christian Baars

Quality Assurance

Patrick Gehringer

Quality Assurance

Sabrina Gerg

Quality Assurance

Luciano Neto

Quality Assurance

Frederick Reichert

Quality Assurance

Lisa-Aileen Schmidt

Quality Assurance

Improvement Management

Quality Management

Juliane Meutsch

Team Leader Improvement Management

Andreas Cichy

CAPA / QAB

Eva Schäffler

Internal Audit / CAPA/QAB

Franziska Ahrendt

CAPA

Anke Berger

CAPA

Tracy Gothe

Complaints / Vigilance

Mareike John

Document Management

Kristina Frank

Document Management

Jana Kummerow

Document / Complaints / Vigilance

Janine Lorenz

Complaints

Lando Dieke

Working Student

Clinical Scientific Affairs

Quality Management

Sylvana Skorna

Team Leader Clinical Scientific Affairs

Florian Kanthack

Deputy Team Leader Clinical Scientific Affairs

Hans-Joachim Crawack

Clinical Scientific Affairs

Felipe Jungemann

Clinical Scientific Affairs

Ursula Seiler

Clinical Scientific Affairs

Qualification / Validation

Quality Management

Thomas Mirke

Team Leader Qualification / Validation

Jörg Knebel

Head of Quality Management

Felix Klinger

Qualification, Validation

Lutz Szpitalny

Qualification, Validation

Cornelia Reibstirn

Hygiene Management

Emily Formosa

Hygiene Management

Human Resources

Michaela Funk-Neubarth

Head of Human Resources

Hans-Heinrich Appel

Deputy Head of Human Resources

Franziska Görisch-Lenz

Team Leader & Personnel Development

Caroline Scheda

Personnel Management

Mathias Köhn

Personnel Management

Annemarie Hasemann

Personnel Management

Olga Torgonskaja

Human Resources Development

Claire de Thieulloy

Salary & Benefits

Annemarie Hartung

Salary & Benefits

Cassy Ahlefeldt

Industrial clerk training

Jenny Krause

Business trainee for office management

Moritz Harloff

Industrial Mechanic Training

Administration

Jonas Schildknecht

Team Leader Administration & Facility Management/ Environmental Management

Christian Petri

Secretariat

Julia Schmidt

Processing

Melisa Saygin

Processing

Stefanie Buro

Processing

Chris Henkel

Facility Management

Dirk Fiedler

Facility Management

Rebecca Viertel

Facility Management

Claudia Kolb

Facility Management

Thoralf Schnell

Facility Management

Daniel Gödecke

Facility Management

Marcel Grosenick

Facility Management

Carola Apitz

Facility Management

Product Management

Roland Schulz

Head of Product Management

Jan Mügel

Product Management

Andreas Bunge

Product Management

Thammo Weise

Product Management

August von Hardenberg

Product Management

Friederike Lis

Product Management

Marco Hoffmann

Product Management

Ina Dambowsky

Information Management

Martin Stollreiter

Working Student Product Management

Sales

Roland Schulz

Head of Sales

Cindy Zhao

Sales France

Romain Sevin

Sales France

Marketing

Michaela Funk-Neubarth

Head of Marketing

Josefine Kehl

Deputy Head of Marketing & Corporate Communications

Eva Riek-Brand

Team Management & Corporate Communications

Christina Seelig

Assistent HR & Marketing

Mirjam Grewe-Salfeld

Project Management

Johanna Düe

Project Management

Katharina Mascher

Project Management & Grafik & Design

Jörg Ludwig

Graphic Design

Claudio Vergara-Lasnibat

Graphic Design

Lisa-Marie Micheli

Working Student Graphic Design

Nele Krömker

Working Student Marketing

Lennart Bansemer

Working Student Marketing

Carlos Isaac Eugui Mora

Marketing

Order Processing

Janosch Grieger

Head of Order Processing

Jean Benoît Lesage

Deputy Head of Order Processing

Elena Weinstein

Deputy Head of Order Processing

Purchasing

Order Processing

Robert Zickler

Team Leader Purchasing

Galina Holonko

Purchase

Lisa Lenz

Purchase

Annett Hintze

Incoming goods & processing

Manufacturing Combination Products

Order Processing

Tom Orawetz

Team Leader Manufacturing Combination Products

Christin Meyer

Manufacturing Combination Products

Mandy Meckelburg

Chemistry Laboratory

Nadine Fiedler

Chemical Technical Assistance

Metal-Cutting Manufacturing

Order Processing

Elena Weinstein

Team Leader Metal-Cutting Manufacturing

Sebastian Kirschner

Shift Supervisor CNC Production

Evgenij Engelmann

Shift Supervisor CNC Production

Matthias Nieber

In-Process Controls

Marcel Kusch

CNC Production

Marcel Wolter

CNC Production

Marco Hellwig

CNC Production

Martin Tigge

CNC Production

Michael Humke

CNC Production

Lars Häusler

CNC Production

Marten Schnabel

CNC Production

Marcel Behrend

CNC Production

Willi Engel

CNC Production

Ronny Malcherczyk

CNC Production

Dominik Wende

CNC Production

Louis Weigel

CNC Production

Marcus Trzinski

CNC Production

Work Preparation

Order Processing

Kai Möbius

Team Leader Work Preparation

Thomas Mietkiewicz

Work Preparation

Eric Illgen

Finishing

Felix Koppehele

CNC Production

Cleanroom Assembly

Order Processing

Yuliya Wagner

Team Leader Product Assembly

Alexander Frank

Product Assembly

Katrin Schwerdtfeger

Product Assembly

Andreas Schmidt

Product Assembly

Kristina Stahlberg

Product Assembly

Hubert Kuntscher

Product Assembly

Dieter Hille

Product Assembly

Sylvia Bähringer

Product Assembly

Yeliz Civan

Product Assembly

Sandra Schnell

Product Assembly

Maria Zeiser

Product Assembly

Christian Prostka

Product Assembly

Mario Bredemeier

Product Assembly

Jana Ermolenko

Product Assembly

Ricardo Mendonca

Product Assembly

Joanna Schmidt

Product Assembly

Laura Swiontek

Product Assembly

Marlen Teuber

Product Assembly

Jurij Medin

Product Assembly

Manuela Materne

Product Assembly

Iris Bobermin

Product Assembly

Renata Danhoffer

Product Assembly

Petra Schubert

Product Assembly

Thi Hien Nguyen

Product Assembly

Mehdi Shirdel Nia

Product Assembly

Anja Bette

Product Assembly

Larissa Steinbeck

Product Assembly

Louis Pascal Knauer

Product Assembly

Antje Möhwald

Product Assembly

Tatiana Bejan

Product Assembly

Justus Popp

Working Student Product Assembly

Iryna Detkova

Produktmontage

Ahmad Alshahid

Working Student Product Assembly

Distribution

Order Processing

Yuliya Wagner

Teamleitung Versand

Britta Thömmes

Distribution

Diana Neugebauer

Distribution

Svetlana Frank

Distribution

Yulia Dvorkins

Distribution

Heike Schwab

Distribution

Sylvia Schiller

Distribution

Prototype & tool construction

Michael Dahm

Head of Prototype & Tool Construction

Jerry Sillig

Prototype & Tool Construction

Roman Szopiak

Prototype & Tool Construction

Mario Gothe

Prototype & Tool Construction

Jochen Scholz

Prototype & Tool Construction

Youri Daske

Prototype & Tool Construction

Josué Suarez Rodriguez

Trainee for Metal Cutting

Alpha Sow

Trainee for Metal Cutting

Michael Bräuer

Trainee as Technical Product Designer

Luis Jordan

Trainee for Metal Cutting

Nico Kittel

Trainee for Metal Cutting

Fabrice Blum

Trainee as Technical Product Designer

Obai Mouayad

Trainee for Metal Cutting

IT

Andreas Wendel

Team Leader IT / System Administration

Martin Rubbert

Deputy Team Leader IT / System Administration

René Ksoll

IT Support

Sandra Krüger

IT Support

Lars-Simon Malinowski

IT Support

Sabine Wahl

IT Support

Business Process Management & Enterprise Software

Jean Benoît Lesage

Head of Research Business Process Management & Enterprise Software

Tim Grottschreiber

Business Process Management & Enterprise Software

Law and Finances

Tabea Gerlach

Head of Law and Finances & Compliance Officer

Hien Ly Nguyen

Financial Accounting

Maria Mariscal-Veliz

Financial Accounting

Linda von Hopffgarten

Financial Accounting

Franziska Vater

Working Student Financial Accounting

Your data will only be used for strictly appropriated processing and for answering your request. This consent can be revoked at any time by a message to us. In case of cancellation your data will be deleted immediately. Further information can be found in the privacy policy.

Fields marked with * are mandatory