Our Team

Company Management

Christoph Miethke

Managing Director

Loubna Ezzamri

Assistent Managing Director

Mathias Köhn

Assistent Managing Director

Stefan Quitz

Assistent Managing Director

Research & Development

Thoralf Knitter

Head of Research & Development

Lucas Thieme

Deputy Head of Research & Development

Christian Gleumes

Deputy Head of Research & Development

Bea Düvelshöft

Software Development

Nils Wiegmann

Software Development

Alexander Schacht

Software Development

Viktor Dinkel

Software Development

Thilo Vahldiek

Software Development

Jörg Binkele

Electronic Development

Rene Lydorf

Elektronic Development

Theresa Hebenstreit

Elektronic Development

Robert Bialas

Implant Development

Tim Klettnig

Implant Development

Wladislaw Wechsler

Implant Development

Jon Lorenzen

Implant Development

Maximilian Geißler

Implant Development

Simon Gadegast

Implant Development

Christoph Hahn

Chemistry Laboratory

Mandy Meckelburg

Chemistry Laboratory

Dennis Charton

CAD /CAM

Clemens Mühle

Design Transfer

Franziska Glöckner

Development Release & Risk Management

Janine Gumz

Implant Development

Eric Schlegel

Implant Development

Jakob Wilde

Working Student R&D

Moritz Kahl

Working Student R&D

Milena Overhoff

Working Student R&D

Lara Nisel

Working Student R&D

Aline Daberkow

Working Student R&D

Friedrich Holtz

Working Student R&D

Quality Management

Jörg Knebel

Head of Quality Management

Eva-Maria Hütte

Approval / Regulatory Affairs

Markus Maliszewski

Approval / Regulatory Affairs

Charlotte Wünsch

Approval / Regulatory Affairs

Berrit Frank

Regulatory Affairs

Ina Dambowsky

Regulatory Affairs

Marie Beckmann

Regulatory Affairs

Nele Beier

Regulatory Affairs

Juliane Meutsch

Team Leader Improvement Management

Jonathan Meyer

Team Leader Quality Assurance

Frederick Reichert

Quality Assurance

Sabrina Gerg

Quality Assurance

Christian Baars

Quality Assurance

Luciano Neto

Quality Assurance

Lisa-Aileen Schmidt

Quality Assurance

Eva Schäffler

CAPA / QAB

Andreas Cichy

CAPA / QAB

Anke Berger

CAPA

Franziska Ahrendt

CAPA

Jana Kummerow

Document / Complaints / Vigilance

Tracy Gothe

Complaints / Vigilance

Tabea Pfitzner

Complaints / Vigilance

Kristina Frank

Document Management

Mareike John

Document Management

Lutz Szpitalny

Qualification, Validation

Thomas Mirke

Qualification / Validation

Felix Klinger

Qualification, Validation

Cornelia Reibstirn

Hygiene Management

Emily Formosa

Hygiene Management

Hans-Joachim Crawack

Clinical Scientific Affairs

Sylvana Skorna

Clinical Scientific Affairs

Ursula Seiler

Clinical Scientific Affairs

Florian Kanthack

Clinical Scientific Affairs

Felipe Jungemann

Clinical Scientific Affairs

Linda Krziwon

Qualified Lawyer

Pauline Werner

Working Student QM

Human Resources

Michaela Funk-Neubarth

Head of Human Resources

Franziska Görisch

Team Leader & Personnel Development

Caroline Scheda

Personnel Management

Annemarie Hasemann

Personnel Management

Olga Torgonskaja

Personnel Management

Claire de Thieulloy

Personnel Management

Diana Neugebauer

Trainee as industrial management assistent

Jenny Krause

Business trainee for office management

Cassy Ahlefeldt

Trainee as industrial management assistent

Administration

Jonas Schildknecht

Team Leader Administration & Facility Management/ Environmental Management

Christian Petri

Secretariat

Chris Henkel

Facility Management

Dirk Fiedler

Facility Management

Rebecca Viertel

Facility Management

Claudia Kolb

Facility Management

Thoralf Schnell

Facility Management

Stefanie Buro

Processing

Julia Schmidt

Processing

Melisa Saygin

Trainee as industrial management assistent

Product Management

Roland Schulz

Head of Product Management

Jan Mügel

Product Management

Andreas Bunge

Product Management

Thammo Weise

Product Management

August von Hardenberg

Product Management

Sebastian Schulze-Luckow

Patents and Usage Rights

Friederike Lis

Product Management

Marco Hoffmann

Product Management

Sales

Roland Schulz

Head of Sales

Cindy Zhao

Sales France

Romain Sevin

Sales France

Marketing

Michaela Funk-Neubarth

Head of Marketing

Josefine Kehl

Deputy Head of Marketing & Corporate Communications

Eva Riek-Brand

Team Management & Corporate Communications

Katharina Mascher

Project Management & Grafik & Design

Mirjam Grewe-Salfeld

Project Management

Johanna Düe

Project Management

Jörg Ludwig

Graphic Design

Claudio Vergara-Lasnibat

Graphic Design

Lisa-Marie Micheli

Working Student Graphic Design

Frauke Bredemeier

Working Student Marketing

Carolin Ullrich

Working Student Marketing

Nele Krömker

Working Student Marketing

Order Processing

Janosch Grieger

Head of Order Processing

Robert Zickler

Team Leader Purchasing

Galina Holonko

Purchase

Elina Hefke

Purchase

Elena Gau

Logistics

Tom Orawetz

Production Management

Annett Hintze

Incoming goods & processing

Order Processing

Metal-Cutting Manufacturing

Sebastian Kirschner

Shift Supervisor CNC Production

Evgenij Engelmann

Shift Supervisor CNC Production

Matthias Nieber

In-Process Controls

Marcel Kusch

CNC Production

Marcel Wolter

CNC Production

Marco Hellwig

CNC Production

Martin Tigge

CNC Production

René Malcherczyk

CNC Production

Michael Humke

CNC Production

Lars Häusler

CNC Production

Marten Schnabel

CNC Production

Marcel Behrend

CNC Production

Willi Engel

CNC Production

Ronny Malcherczyk

CNC Production

Felix Koppehele

CNC Production

Dominik Wende

CNC Production

Louis Weigel

CNC Production

Order Processing

Work Preparation

Elena Weinstein

Deputy head of Work Preparation

Thomas Mietkiewicz

Work Preparation

Kai Möbius

Work Preparation

Order Processing

Cleanroom Assembly

Yuliya Wagner

Team Leader Product Assembly

Alexander Frank

Product Assembly

Katrin Schwerdtfeger

Product Assembly

Andreas Schmidt

Product Assembly

Kristina Stahlberg

Product Assembly

Hubert Kuntscher

Product Assembly

Dieter Hille

Product Assembly

Sven Weckwerth

Product Assembly

Sylvia Bähringer

Product Assembly

Yeliz Civan

Product Assembly

Sandra Schnell

Product Assembly

Maria Zeiser

Product Assembly

Christian Prostka

Product Assembly

Mario Bredemeier

Product Assembly

Evgenij Gau

Product Assembly

Jana Ermolenko

Product Assembly

Ricardo Mendonca

Product Assembly

Joanna Schmidt

Product Assembly

Laura Swiontek

Product Assembly

Marlen Teuber

Product Assembly

Jurij Medin

Product Assembly

Manuela Materne

Product Assembly

Iris Bobermin

Product Assembly

Renata Danhoffer

Product Assembly

Fred Wagner

Lasermarking / -welding

Radu Pintilii

Lasermarking / -welding

Eric Illgen

Finishing

Petra Schubert

Product Assembly

Thi Hien Nguyen

Product Assembly

Finn Kirch

Product Assembly

Mehdi Shirdel Nia

Product Assembly

Anja Bette

Product Assembly

Larissa Steinbeck

Product Assembly

Mariela Ribera Paz

Produktmontage

Sven Ullrich

Working Student Product Assembly

Justus Popp

Working Student Product Assembly

Order Processing

Distribution

Britta Thömmes

Team Leader Distribution

Svetlana Frank

Distribution

Ellen Schädlich

Distribution

Yulia Dvorkins

Distribution

Sylvia Schiller

Distribution

Jennifer Ginder

Distribution

Prototype & tool construction

Michael Dahm

Head of Prototype & Tool Construction

Bernd Schädlich

Prototype & Tool Construction

Jerry Sillig

Prototype & Tool Construction

Roman Szopiak

Prototype & Tool Construction

Mario Gothe

Prototype & Tool Construction

Michael Knuth

Prototype & Tool Construction

Jochen Scholz

Prototype & Tool Construction

Youri Daske

Prototype & Tool Construction

Josué Suarez Rodriguez

Trainee for Metal Cutting

Alpha Sow

Trainee for Metal Cutting

Michael Bräuer

Trainee as Technical Product Designer

Luis Jordan

Trainee for Metal Cutting

Nico Kittel

Trainee for Metal Cutting

IT

Andreas Wendel

Team Leader IT / System Administration

Martin Rubbert

Deputy Team Leader IT / System Administration

René Ksoll

IT Support

Sandra Krüger

IT Support

Lars-Simon Malinowski

IT Support

Sabine Wahl

IT Support

Business Process Management & Enterprise Software

Jean Benoît Lesage

Head of Research Business Process Management & Enterprise Software

Tim Grottschreiber

Business Process Management & Enterprise Software

Law and Finances

Tabea Gerlach

Head of Law and Finances & Compliance Officer

Hien Ly Nguyen

Financial Accounting

Maria Mariscal-Veliz

Financial Accounting

Petimat Sajdajeva

Working Student Law & Finances

Franziska Vater

Working Student Financial Accounting

Your data will only be used for strictly appropriated processing and for answering your request. This consent can be revoked at any time by a message to us. In case of cancellation your data will be deleted immediately. Further information can be found in the privacy policy.

Fields marked with * are mandatory